102 Whit Ln de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $150,777 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Whit Ln, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $219,444, approximately $99 per square foot. 102 Whit Ln is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Bought by
Castellanos Abel R and Rosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Bought by
Strother John B and Strother Shannon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Bought by
Brown Russell A and Brown Rachelle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Rose Hill Baptist Church Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Bought by
Rose Hill Baptist Church Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellanos Abel R | $98,000 | -- | |
| Strother John B | $71,000 | -- | |
| Brown Russell A | $71,000 | -- | |
| Rose Hill Baptist Church Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Rose Hill Baptist Church Trustee | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $21,190 | $1,180 | $20,010 |
| 2024 | $337 | $21,190 | $1,180 | $20,010 |
| 2023 | $412 | $21,190 | $1,180 | $20,010 |
| 2022 | $462 | $21,190 | $1,180 | $20,010 |
| 2021 | $462 | $21,190 | $1,180 | $20,010 |
| 2020 | $446 | $21,190 | $1,180 | $20,010 |
| 2019 | $411 | $19,910 | $710 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $365 | $18,090 | $710 | $17,380 |
| 2017 | $276 | $18,090 | $710 | $17,380 |
| 2016 | $276 | $18,090 | $710 | $17,380 |
| 2015 | $276 | $18,090 | $710 | $17,380 |
| 2014 | $276 | $19,500 | $710 | $18,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map