Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicole Cathcart
John L. Scott, Inc.
(503) 560-0550
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $282,246
Cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath single level remodeled home. Updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, newer vinyl/plank waterproof flooring & carpet and remodeled bathroom. Home boasts newer roof, double pane windows, plumbing and electric panel. Detached garage and RV parking! Move in ready. Close to schools and I5!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott, Inc. License #100785 Listed on: 09/20/2021
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1842083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Cynthia A | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Doty Cynthia A | $216,500 | Stewart Title Cowlitz County | |
| Bryson Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Bean Glenn | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $216,500 | +0.7% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | For Sale | $214,900 | +71.9% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | For Sale | $130,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,837 | $220,510 | $40,300 | $180,210 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $223,840 | $38,020 | $185,820 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $210,700 | $35,200 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $532 | $153,450 | $25,800 | $127,650 |
| 2020 | $500 | $123,760 | $22,440 | $101,320 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $103,736 | $21,368 | $82,368 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $90,010 | $21,370 | $68,640 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $80,060 | $20,350 | $59,710 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $69,940 | $18,500 | $51,440 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $62,620 | $18,620 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,220 | $17,900 | $39,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicole Cathcart
John L. Scott, Inc.
(503) 560-0550
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Debi Trull
Realty West
(360) 270-3185
224 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jill Clark
RE/MAX
(360) 957-0995
59 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1842083
APN: 6-3027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.