102 Wood St Unit 2nd Fl Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $854,168
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,282
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Wood St Unit 2nd Fl, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $789,584, approximately $346 per square foot. 102 Wood St Unit 2nd Fl is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Holy Name of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Artale Trust
Bought by
Rossi Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,599
Outstanding Balance
$466,832
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Artale Trust
Bought by
Artale Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Artale Ignazio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Joseph R | $519,000 | First American Title | |
| Artale Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History