102 Woodruff Dr Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $335,041 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Woodruff Dr, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $345,760, approximately $150 per square foot. 102 Woodruff Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Cove Elementary School, Honey Island Elementary School, and Little Oak Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $28,254 | $3,500 | $24,754 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $28,254 | $3,500 | $24,754 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $23,087 | $3,500 | $19,587 |
| 2022 | $228,122 | $23,087 | $3,500 | $19,587 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $23,087 | $3,500 | $19,587 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $23,087 | $3,500 | $19,587 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $20,853 | $3,500 | $17,353 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $20,853 | $3,500 | $17,353 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $20,853 | $3,500 | $17,353 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $20,853 | $3,500 | $17,353 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $18,482 | $3,500 | $14,982 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $18,482 | $3,500 | $14,982 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,482 | $3,500 | $14,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map