Estimated Value: $217,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Zuni St, Logan, NM 88426 and is currently estimated at $360,134, approximately $157 per square foot. 102 Zuni St is a home with nearby schools including Logan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Landry Thomas A and Landry Kathy L
Bought by
Martinez Albert P and Martinez Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,792
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Waight Thomas Howard and Waight Laura
Bought by
Landry Thomas A and Landry Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Albert P | -- | First Title Services | |
| Landry Thomas A | -- | Fts |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Albert P | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Thomas A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $113,928 | $23,448 | $90,480 |
| 2024 | $32 | $110,610 | $22,765 | $87,845 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $110,610 | $22,765 | $87,845 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $99,109 | $22,102 | $77,007 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $92,015 | $21,458 | $70,557 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $89,335 | $20,833 | $68,502 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $79,354 | $17,461 | $61,893 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $77,044 | $16,953 | $60,091 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $74,791 | $16,457 | $58,334 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $72,613 | $15,978 | $56,635 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,499 | $15,513 | $54,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,356 | $45,187 | $160,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map