1020 2nd St Okeechobee, FL 34974
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 2nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974. 1020 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School, Moore Haven Elementary School, and First Indian Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $910 | $47,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $42,567 | $21,450 | $21,117 |
| 2018 | $758 | $38,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $38,852 | $21,450 | $17,402 |
| 2016 | $635 | $31,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $592 | $29,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $599 | $29,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map