1020 3rd Ave S Fargo, ND 58103
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $312,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 3rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $290,500, approximately $133 per square foot. 1020 3rd Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Klebe Byron K and Klebe Linda M
Bought by
Klebe Byron K and Klebe Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,053
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Glenn Sandra C and Sarah E Johnson Irrevocable Li
Bought by
Klebe Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,160
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klebe Byron K | -- | Regency Title | |
| Klebe Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klebe Byron K | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Klebe Linda | $110,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $135,050 | $17,550 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $119,850 | $17,550 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $115,250 | $17,550 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $104,750 | $17,550 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $101,700 | $17,550 | $84,150 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $101,700 | $17,550 | $84,150 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $110,600 | $8,150 | $102,450 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $110,600 | $8,150 | $102,450 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $107,400 | $8,150 | $99,250 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $104,250 | $8,150 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $72,300 | $6,900 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $66,950 | $6,900 | $60,050 |
| 2013 | $1,704 | $65,000 | $6,900 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map