1020 Arrowhead Dr SE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Arrowhead Dr SE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $325,695, approximately $243 per square foot. 1020 Arrowhead Dr SE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Kee Eddie and Wayne Paula B
Bought by
Barbara E Williams Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Kee Catherine H
Bought by
Kee Eddie Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara E Williams Trust | $315,000 | Austin Title | |
| Kee Eddie Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $298,660 | $80,000 | $218,660 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $298,660 | $80,000 | $218,660 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $164,340 | $45,000 | $119,340 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $137,800 | $45,000 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $137,800 | $45,000 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $137,800 | $45,000 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $113,680 | $30,000 | $83,680 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $113,680 | $30,000 | $83,680 |
| 2017 | $671 | $113,680 | $30,000 | $83,680 |
| 2016 | $398 | $108,900 | $30,000 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $643 | $108,900 | $30,000 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $643 | $108,900 | $30,000 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map