1020 Beverly Dr Florence, SC 29501
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $268,186
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Beverly Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $258,547, approximately $164 per square foot. 1020 Beverly Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Hopkins Builders Llc
Bought by
Morisey Stephen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$101,298
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Fad Properties Llc
Bought by
Hopkins Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Humphries Richard E and First Federal Savings & Loan A
Bought by
Fad Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Humphries Dawn R Wallace
Bought by
Humphries Richard Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morisey Stephen C | $154,540 | -- | |
| Hopkins Builders Llc | $38,000 | -- | |
| Fad Properties Llc | $84,000 | -- | |
| Humphries Richard Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morisey Stephen C | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $9,129 | $1,400 | $7,729 |
| 2024 | $788 | $9,129 | $1,400 | $7,729 |
| 2023 | $712 | $6,677 | $1,400 | $5,277 |
| 2022 | $805 | $6,677 | $1,400 | $5,277 |
| 2021 | $875 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $731 | $6,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $6,192 | $1,400 | $4,792 |
| 2018 | $643 | $6,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $6,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $6,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $589 | $6,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $509 | $6,192 | $1,400 | $4,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map