1020 Bluebell Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $687,305
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Bluebell Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $611,576, approximately $189 per square foot. 1020 Bluebell Ln is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including C.G. Credle Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Chisholm Caroline W and Chisholm Michael A
Bought by
Averette Benjamin James and Averette Anna Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,800
Outstanding Balance
$326,104
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Wynn Construction Inc
Bought by
Chisholm Carolline W and Chisholm Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,331
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Averette Benjamin James | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Averette Benjamin James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chisholm Carolline W | $327,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Averette Benjamin James | $364,800 | |
| Closed | Averette Benjamin James | $364,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chisholm Carolline W | $298,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $628,587 | $66,500 | $562,087 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $628,587 | $66,500 | $562,087 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $372,022 | $40,000 | $332,022 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $372,022 | $40,000 | $332,022 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $372,022 | $40,000 | $332,022 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $372,022 | $40,000 | $332,022 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $372,022 | $40,000 | $332,022 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $372,022 | $40,000 | $332,022 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $333,210 | $40,000 | $293,210 |
| 2015 | $291 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map