1020 Booth St Baltimore, MD 21223
Hollins Market NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $129,724
2
Beds
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Booth St, Baltimore, MD 21223 and is currently estimated at $116,862, approximately $171 per square foot. 1020 Booth St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including James McHenry Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
1016 Booth Llc
Bought by
Tlp Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Maryl & Housing Fund
Bought by
1020 Booth Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Maryl & Housing Fund
Bought by
1020 Booth Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tlp Investments Llc | $115,000 | Micasa Title | |
| 1020 Booth Street Llc | $18,900 | -- | |
| 1020 Booth Street Llc | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tlp Investments Llc | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $91,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $83,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $75,000 | $14,000 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $112 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $642 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map