1020 Briarcliff Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Briarcliff Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $130,784, approximately $127 per square foot. 1020 Briarcliff Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $39,940 | $7,430 | $32,510 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $36,380 | $6,770 | $29,610 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $32,450 | $6,040 | $26,410 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $28,970 | $5,390 | $23,580 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $27,050 | $5,030 | $22,020 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $26,140 | $4,860 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $25,110 | $4,670 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $23,820 | $4,430 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $23,220 | $4,320 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $23,220 | $4,320 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $23,220 | $4,320 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $23,220 | $4,320 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $1,023 | $23,480 | $4,370 | $19,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map