1020 Bryant St NE Washington, DC 20018
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $1,083,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Bryant St NE, Washington, DC 20018 and is currently estimated at $909,808, approximately $363 per square foot. 1020 Bryant St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Noyes Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Alberta and Williams Alberta P
Bought by
Williams Alberta P and White Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Alberta P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $773,230 | $364,430 | $408,800 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $762,690 | $362,620 | $400,070 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $738,530 | $353,490 | $385,040 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $665,740 | $311,910 | $353,830 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $648,740 | $307,290 | $341,450 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $630,370 | $288,150 | $342,220 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $573,720 | $267,080 | $306,640 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $525,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $486,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $411,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $357,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $995 | $346,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map