1020 Cheryls Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,308 - $525,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Cheryls Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $484,577, approximately $252 per square foot. 1020 Cheryls Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Shehan Linda S and Shehan Leo E
Bought by
Amt Martha L and Fitzhugh Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1991
Sold by
United Land Developers Inc.
Bought by
Shehan Linda S and Shehan Leo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amt Martha L | $161,600 | -- | |
| Shehan Linda S | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shehan Linda S | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Amt Martha L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,997 | $363,500 | $92,000 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $5,997 | $339,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,547 | $315,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $291,400 | $80,500 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $289,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $287,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $285,800 | $63,700 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $280,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,951 | $285,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $270,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,334 | $270,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $270,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map