1020 Daisy Dr Unit 45 Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Daisy Dr Unit 45, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $312,430, approximately $195 per square foot. 1020 Daisy Dr Unit 45 is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Aujour Montgerard Marie and Aujour Farah
Bought by
Aujour Montgerard Marie and Aujour Farah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,940
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Ostos Javier
Bought by
Aujour Marie and Aujour Farah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Joshua Trust Llc
Bought by
Ostos Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Folino Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Ostos Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aujour Montgerard Marie | -- | Sentry Abstract Company | |
| Aujour Marie | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Ostos Javier | $12,000 | Conestoga Title Insurance | |
| Ostos Javier | $154,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aujour Montgerard Marie | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Aujour Marie | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostos Javier | $1,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostos Javier | $150,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $123,300 | $33,200 | $90,100 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $122,700 | $33,200 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $122,700 | $33,200 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $122,700 | $33,200 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $122,700 | $33,200 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $122,700 | $33,200 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $122,700 | $33,200 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $122,700 | $33,200 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $122,700 | $33,200 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $122,700 | $33,200 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $122,700 | $33,200 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $122,700 | $33,200 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map