1020 E Abington Ave Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $439,190 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 E Abington Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $456,548, approximately $389 per square foot. 1020 E Abington Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Enfield Elementary School, Erdenheim Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,461
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,461
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Prime Prop Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Prime Prop Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $265,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $265,000 | -- | |
| Prime Prop Inc | -- | -- | |
| Prime Prop Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Provided | $26,500 | |
| Closed | Not Provided | $26,500 | |
| Closed | Prime Prop Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,359 | $135,000 | $48,790 | $86,210 |
| 2024 | $6,359 | $135,000 | $48,790 | $86,210 |
| 2023 | $6,138 | $135,000 | $48,790 | $86,210 |
| 2022 | $5,962 | $135,000 | $48,790 | $86,210 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $135,000 | $48,790 | $86,210 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $135,000 | $48,790 | $86,210 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $135,000 | $48,790 | $86,210 |
| 2018 | $5,584 | $135,000 | $48,790 | $86,210 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $135,000 | $48,790 | $86,210 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $135,000 | $48,790 | $86,210 |
| 2015 | $5,016 | $135,000 | $48,790 | $86,210 |
| 2014 | $5,016 | $135,000 | $48,790 | $86,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map