M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Cataldo
Murney Associates - Primrose
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $223,000
In view of MSU, this is a great house to have :)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Cataldo
Murney Associates - Primrose Listed on: 06/21/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Cataldo
EXP Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mgj Properties Llc | -- | Waco Title Company Springfie | |
| Mgj Properties Llc | -- | Waco Title | |
| Job42 Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mgj Properties Llc | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Mgj Properties Llc | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | For Sale | $95,500 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,290 | $6,650 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $27,840 | $4,750 | $23,090 |
| 2023 | $0 | $27,840 | $4,750 | $23,090 |
| 2022 | $780 | $14,290 | $4,750 | $9,540 |
| 2021 | $780 | $14,290 | $4,750 | $9,540 |
| 2020 | $754 | $13,210 | $4,750 | $8,460 |
| 2019 | $733 | $13,210 | $4,750 | $8,460 |
| 2018 | $683 | $12,310 | $3,420 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $676 | $12,310 | $3,420 | $8,890 |
| 2016 | $675 | $12,310 | $3,420 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $669 | $12,310 | $3,420 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $663 | $12,120 | $3,420 | $8,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Cataldo
Murney Associates - Primrose
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60082274
APN: 13-25-104-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.