1020 E Eldorado St Appleton, WI 54911
Peabody Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 E Eldorado St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $217,535, approximately $133 per square foot. 1020 E Eldorado St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,041 | $142,700 | $24,200 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $107,700 | $20,400 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $107,700 | $20,400 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $107,700 | $20,400 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $107,700 | $20,400 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $90,000 | $17,900 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $90,000 | $17,900 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $90,000 | $17,900 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $90,000 | $17,900 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $90,000 | $17,900 | $72,100 |
| 2013 | $1,964 | $95,400 | $17,900 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map