1020 E Main St Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $193,783 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 E Main St, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $203,196, approximately $184 per square foot. 1020 E Main St is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Evans Richard L and Evans Linda R
Bought by
Borton Chad A and Borton Raeann S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Schultz Jason E and Schultz Teresa L
Bought by
Evans Richard L and Evans Linda R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borton Chad A | $74,000 | -- | |
| Evans Richard L | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map