Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Hency
Main St. Real Estate
(573) 528-1240
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Divided floor plan with 3 bed 2 bath! Large primary suite with garden tub. All new laminate flooring, new roof in 2025, water heater in 2023 and new AC in 2017. Washer, dryer and refrigerator stay. Furniture can stay as well if buyer would like. Views for days!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Main St. Real Estate License #2017011402 Listed on: 11/18/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $94,500 | -5.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $99,500 | +149.4% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2016 02/09/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2016 01/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2015 12/09/15 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $6,700 | $2,500 | $4,200 |
| 2024 | $455 | $6,300 | $2,500 | $3,800 |
| 2023 | $455 | $6,300 | $2,500 | $3,800 |
| 2022 | $453 | $6,300 | $2,500 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $450 | $6,300 | $2,500 | $3,800 |
| 2020 | $410 | $5,600 | $2,100 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $409 | $5,600 | $2,100 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $415 | $5,600 | $2,100 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $379 | $5,600 | $2,100 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $382 | $5,600 | $2,100 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | $393 | $5,600 | $2,100 | $3,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,500 | $2,100 | $3,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Hency
Main St. Real Estate
(573) 528-1240
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ashlie Leiweke
Locals Realty, LLC
(314) 603-9625
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steven Duebelbeis
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Claudia Counsell
Wolfe Realty
(314) 578-1387
50 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25075150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.