1020 Flat Rock Rd Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Flat Rock Rd, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $275,823, approximately $212 per square foot. 1020 Flat Rock Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Tommy Martin Builders Inc
Bought by
Payne Austin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,848
Outstanding Balance
$126,027
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Bought by
Tommy Martin Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Peters and Constructio Scott Constructio
Bought by
Two Lane Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Alberta L
Bought by
Peters & Scott Construction Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1977
Sold by
Thomas Charles
Bought by
Thomas Alberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Austin Michael | $148,350 | -- | |
| Tommy Martin Builders Inc | $12,000 | -- | |
| Two Lane Ventures Llc | $20,000 | -- | |
| Peters & Scott Construction Ll | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Alberta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Austin Michael | $149,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $71,467 | $6,784 | $64,683 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $65,619 | $6,784 | $58,835 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $59,025 | $6,784 | $52,241 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $54,406 | $5,300 | $49,106 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $52,742 | $3,636 | $49,106 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $52,742 | $3,636 | $49,106 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $52,742 | $3,636 | $49,106 |
| 2018 | $907 | $35,466 | $3,636 | $31,830 |
| 2017 | $94 | $3,636 | $3,636 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $96 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $94 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,320 | $3,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map