1020 Forest Park Ln Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Forest Park Ln, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $378,350, approximately $186 per square foot. 1020 Forest Park Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Collins Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2025
Sold by
Seha Yousef
Bought by
Haleem Rashail Rafaat Trust and Seha Yousef Ramzy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Long Beach Trust 2006-2
Bought by
Seha Yousef
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Morin Francisco
Bought by
Long Beach Mtg Loan 2006-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Pappas David J
Bought by
Morin Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,587
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Smithmyer Scott E Sandra L
Bought by
Pappas David J Lauren A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haleem Rashail Rafaat Trust | -- | -- | |
| Seha Yousef | $120,000 | -- | |
| Long Beach Mtg Loan 2006-2 | $137,700 | -- | |
| Morin Francisco | $173,300 | -- | |
| Pappas David J Lauren A | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seha Yousef | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Francisco | $164,587 | |
| Closed | Pappas David J Lauren A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $143,640 | $33,200 | $110,440 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $143,640 | $33,200 | $110,440 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $74,000 | $12,480 | $61,520 |
| 2022 | $0 | $74,000 | $12,480 | $61,520 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $79,880 | $12,480 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $68,000 | $12,480 | $55,520 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $68,000 | $12,480 | $55,520 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $68,000 | $12,480 | $55,520 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $43,280 | $6,000 | $37,280 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $43,280 | $6,000 | $37,280 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $44,600 | $6,000 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map