1020 Harbor Town Cir Unit 4 Sparks, NV 89436
Los Altos Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Harbor Town Cir Unit 4, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $559,600, approximately $289 per square foot. 1020 Harbor Town Cir Unit 4 is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Miguel Sepulveda Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Clark David W and Clark Susan R
Bought by
Cabales Mar and Cabales Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Sparks Development Llc
Bought by
Clark David W and Clark Sue R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabales Mar | $295,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Clark David W | $733,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabales Mar | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark David W | $241,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,306 | $133,063 | $45,885 | $87,178 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $125,069 | $35,784 | $89,285 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $124,526 | $40,089 | $84,437 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $103,979 | $33,730 | $70,249 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $97,375 | $27,528 | $69,847 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $96,783 | $26,835 | $69,948 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $94,925 | $27,652 | $67,273 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $86,955 | $21,126 | $65,829 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $87,472 | $21,476 | $65,996 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $86,617 | $19,338 | $67,279 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $87,872 | $21,053 | $66,819 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $73,301 | $18,585 | $54,716 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,589 | $13,808 | $46,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map