1020 Jacoby St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Jacoby St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $236,359, approximately $150 per square foot. 1020 Jacoby St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $195,300 | $26,300 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $195,300 | $26,300 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $114,400 | $18,200 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $114,400 | $18,200 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $114,400 | $18,200 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $114,400 | $18,200 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $95,400 | $13,300 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $95,400 | $13,300 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $95,400 | $13,300 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $95,400 | $13,300 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $95,400 | $13,300 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $98,900 | $19,900 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map