1020 Mitchell Ridge Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $179,319
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Mitchell Ridge Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $168,580, approximately $124 per square foot. 1020 Mitchell Ridge Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Forrest Road Elementary School, Fort Middle School, and Kendrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Sec Of Veterans Affa
Bought by
Moody Pamela D and Moody Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,570
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Associat
Bought by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Pamela D | $63,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Veterans Affairs | $78,436 | -- | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | $78,436 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Pamela D | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $60,732 | $14,080 | $46,652 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $60,732 | $14,080 | $46,652 |
| 2023 | $239 | $60,732 | $14,080 | $46,652 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $51,844 | $14,080 | $37,764 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $42,036 | $14,080 | $27,956 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $42,036 | $14,080 | $27,956 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $42,036 | $14,080 | $27,956 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $42,036 | $14,080 | $27,956 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $42,036 | $14,080 | $27,956 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $25,200 | $7,280 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $25,200 | $7,280 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $38,864 | $7,280 | $31,584 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,864 | $7,280 | $31,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map