1020 N 29th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $130,932 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 N 29th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $141,233, approximately $97 per square foot. 1020 N 29th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,880 | $39,846 | $5,043 | $34,803 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $35,577 | $4,503 | $31,074 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $34,990 | $4,429 | $30,561 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $32,139 | $4,068 | $28,071 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $33,299 | $4,215 | $29,084 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $32,139 | $4,068 | $28,071 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $32,139 | $4,068 | $28,071 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $32,139 | $4,068 | $28,071 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $32,139 | $4,068 | $28,071 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $32,139 | $4,068 | $28,071 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $32,139 | $4,068 | $28,071 |
| 2013 | $2,037 | $32,139 | $4,068 | $28,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map