1020 N 8th St Clinton, IN 47842
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 N 8th St, Clinton, IN 47842 and is currently estimated at $96,669, approximately $90 per square foot. 1020 N 8th St is a home with nearby schools including South Vermillion High School and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $49,900 | $13,100 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $444 | $21,000 | $13,100 | $7,900 |
| 2023 | $579 | $21,300 | $13,100 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $630 | $21,000 | $13,100 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $591 | $19,700 | $13,100 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $802 | $37,500 | $16,300 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $555 | $25,400 | $7,400 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $555 | $25,400 | $7,400 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $549 | $25,100 | $7,400 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $341 | $24,700 | $7,400 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $318 | $24,000 | $7,400 | $16,600 |
| 2013 | $318 | $24,000 | $7,400 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map