1020 N Larch St Lansing, MI 48906
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,630 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 N Larch St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $82,908, approximately $109 per square foot. 1020 N Larch St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Willow School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
1020 N Larch Llc
Bought by
Reeves David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Reeves David E
Bought by
1020 N Larch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Toune Amy L
Bought by
Serna Fernando and Brink Corey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,705
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves David E | -- | None Available | |
| 1020 N Larch Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Serna Fernando | $65,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serna Fernando | $64,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $28,700 | $4,100 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $11 | $28,500 | $4,100 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $21,700 | $4,100 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $19,500 | $3,100 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $17,300 | $3,300 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $15,900 | $3,300 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $15,000 | $3,300 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $14,800 | $3,300 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $14,800 | $3,300 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $961 | $13,000 | $3,300 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $961 | $12,600 | $6,516 | $6,084 |
| 2014 | $961 | $12,200 | $6,516 | $5,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map