1020 Perry St Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Perry St, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $121,820, approximately $77 per square foot. 1020 Perry St is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Bought by
Cain Edith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Edith M | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $32,980 | $3,360 | $29,620 |
| 2024 | $870 | $32,980 | $3,360 | $29,620 |
| 2023 | $870 | $32,980 | $3,360 | $29,620 |
| 2022 | $652 | $24,260 | $3,280 | $20,980 |
| 2021 | $652 | $24,260 | $3,280 | $20,980 |
| 2020 | $657 | $24,260 | $3,280 | $20,980 |
| 2019 | $570 | $21,900 | $3,280 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $943 | $21,900 | $3,280 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $854 | $21,900 | $3,276 | $18,624 |
| 2016 | $863 | $20,265 | $3,276 | $16,989 |
| 2015 | $423 | $20,265 | $3,276 | $16,989 |
| 2014 | $423 | $19,947 | $3,276 | $16,671 |
| 2013 | $423 | $19,947 | $3,276 | $16,671 |
| 2012 | $423 | $19,947 | $3,276 | $16,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map