1020 Roberta Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $338,069 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Roberta Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $359,517, approximately $126 per square foot. 1020 Roberta Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Jasenski Joelle M
Bought by
Jasenski Lawrence and Jasenski Joelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasenski Lawrence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jasenski Lawrence | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,634 | $208,000 | $7,200 | $200,800 |
| 2024 | $7,634 | $208,000 | $7,200 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $65 | $208,000 | $7,200 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $7,694 | $208,000 | $7,200 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $7,489 | $208,000 | $7,200 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $9,803 | $208,000 | $7,200 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $208,000 | $7,200 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $9,462 | $208,000 | $7,200 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $208,000 | $7,200 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $208,000 | $7,200 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,000 | $10,200 | $197,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,000 | $10,200 | $197,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map