1020 Roberts Rd Sandwich, IL 60548
Estimated Value: $287,790 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Roberts Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548 and is currently estimated at $307,948. 1020 Roberts Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sandwich Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Robert Gaza Living Trust and Robert S Gaza Trust
Bought by
Emerald Star Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Devaul Diana K
Bought by
Gaza Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerald Star Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaza Trust | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,449 | $92,598 | $28,184 | $64,414 |
| 2024 | $6,271 | $85,061 | $25,890 | $59,171 |
| 2023 | $5,977 | $75,744 | $23,054 | $52,690 |
| 2022 | $5,977 | $70,062 | $21,325 | $48,737 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $66,846 | $20,346 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $5,763 | $66,047 | $20,103 | $45,944 |
| 2019 | $5,801 | $63,826 | $19,427 | $44,399 |
| 2018 | $5,588 | $60,527 | $18,423 | $42,104 |
| 2017 | $5,406 | $57,334 | $17,451 | $39,883 |
| 2016 | $5,397 | $53,875 | $16,398 | $37,477 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,402 | $15,645 | $35,757 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,722 | $15,438 | $35,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,535 | $15,990 | $36,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map