NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1020 Rose Rd Albertville, AL 35951

Estimated Value: $146,896

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,112 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2025

Last sale price $137,500 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $859 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2025

Great Investment Property. Long Term Tenant Occupied!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy West

Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC License #78234 Listed on: 12/31/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Will Thrash

Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC License #113237

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 153 x 175

Parking

  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,112 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1112
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Lot Size: 153 x 175
  • Subdivision Name: High Place
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway-Dirt

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26571.6

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Albertville
  • High School: Albertville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Wja Properties Llc
Bought by
Mdr Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$146,896

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Wja Properties Llc
Bought by
Ainsworth William J and Ainsworth William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Cunningham Ralph L and Cunningham Debbie B
Bought by
Ainsworth William J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mdr Property Holdings Llc $550,000 None Listed On Document
Mdr Property Holdings Llc $550,000 None Listed On Document
Ainsworth William J -- None Available
Ainsworth William J $110,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $137,500 -- --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold $137,500 -17.9% $124 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Sale $167,500 -- $151 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $911 $18,320 $0 $0
2023 $852 $17,360 $3,980 $13,380
2022 $867 $17,360 $0 $0
2021 $756 $16,260 $0 $0
2020 $675 $14,520 $0 $0
2017 $631 $13,580 $0 $0
2015 -- $12,860 $0 $0
2014 -- $12,860 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21906529

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 190204-2-001-001002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.