Seller's Agent in 2025
Seyoue Sims
E-Homes
(517) 803-3470
1 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $442,000
Welcome to Sunland Ranch a Copper Sky Homes community. 4 bed 2 bath homes. Loads of included features granite counter tops, kitchen islands, tile showers and much more. These are beautiful craftsman homes designed for the modern family. Open floor plans, Huge kitchen,s amazing bathrooms, and superb designer details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olaiz Jose J | $408,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Am Properties And Investments Llc | $90,000 | Empire Title Agency | |
| City Of Avondale | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olaiz Jose J | $399,572 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $408,000 | -0.5% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $409,900 | +2.5% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $3,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $3,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,600 | $2,720 | $10,880 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,650 | $2,330 | $9,320 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,580 | $1,910 | $7,670 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,280 | $1,650 | $6,630 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,870 | $1,370 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,260 | $1,250 | $5,010 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,500 | $700 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,420 | $680 | $2,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Seyoue Sims
E-Homes
(517) 803-3470
1 in this area
141 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michael Jarman
E-Homes
(480) 217-2388
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pablo Picasso Serrano
Real365
(602) 695-0697
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6857065
APN: 500-56-005A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.