1020 S Float Ave Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $58,185 - $82,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 S Float Ave, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $70,546, approximately $44 per square foot. 1020 S Float Ave is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $516 | $8,875 | $437 | $8,438 |
| 2023 | $541 | $6,824 | $451 | $6,373 |
| 2022 | $582 | $6,824 | $451 | $6,373 |
| 2021 | $595 | $5,253 | $437 | $4,816 |
| 2020 | $610 | $5,253 | $437 | $4,816 |
| 2019 | $673 | $5,103 | $437 | $4,666 |
| 2018 | $619 | $4,967 | $437 | $4,530 |
| 2017 | $644 | $4,872 | $437 | $4,435 |
| 2016 | $612 | $4,928 | $437 | $4,491 |
| 2015 | $604 | $7,604 | $870 | $6,734 |
| 2013 | $1,383 | $11,563 | $918 | $10,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map