Section Image
$320,840
NEW CONSTRUCTION AVAILABLE
Verified Move-In Ready Home Verified badge confirms data from builder

1020 Saint Martin St Georgetown, SC 29440

South Island Landing - South Island landing

Estimated payment $2,081/month

Total Views 5,628
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Come tour 1020 St. Martin Street! One of our new homes at South Island Landing, located in Georgetown, South Carolina.

Experience the best of ranch-style living with The Cali, a beautifully designed home that combines elegance and practicality. At the center of this home is a stunning kitchen featuring an open island, providing ample space for gatherings that’s the ideal spot for family and friends to come together and create lasting memories. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for the owner’s suite. This serene retreat boasts a large walk-in closet and a spacious bathroom, offering a perfect escape at the end of the day. The Cali includes three additional bedrooms, each equipped with generous closet space. These rooms offer endless possibilities, whether you need extra storage, a cozy den, or a productive home office.

All of our homes include D.R. Horton's Home is Connected package, an industry leading suite of smart home products that keeps homeowners connected with the people and places they value the most. The technology allows homeowners to monitor and control their home from the couch or across the globe. *The photos you see here are for illustration purposes only, interior and exterior features, options, colors and selections will differ. Please see the sales agent for options.

Sales Office

Hours

Monday - Saturday 9:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Sunday 12:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Sales Team

South Island Landing

Office Address

1003 Saint Martin St
Georgetown, SC 29440
Driving Directions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction
  • Expected Delivery June 2026

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Spec
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: South Island Landing - South Island landing
  • Directions: From Us-17 S/ US Highway 17 Bypass S Follow US-17S for 29.3 miles. Turn left onto US-17S/N Fraser St. Destination will be on your right.
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • PlanUrl: https://www.drhorton.com/south-carolina/myrtle-beach/georgetown/south-island-landing/floor-plans/1774?utm_source=Homes.com
  • PlanType: Residential
  • Community Description: New Homes Now Selling in Georgetown, South Carolina by D.R. Horton! Located in the heart of historic Georgetown, SC, our newest community, South Island Landing, offers a rare blend of Lowcountry charm, coastal beauty, and small-town warmth. Just moments from the scenic Harborwalk and the Sampit River, this thoughtfully designed neighborhood places you close to everything that makes Georgetown special—waterfront dining, quaint local shops, parks, marinas, and museums. Perfectly positioned, South Island Landing is only a short drive from the beaches and golf of Pawleys Island and offers easy access to the dining, shopping, and culture of Charleston, making it ideal for those who want relaxed coastal living with nearby city conveniences. This intimate community features just 57 exclusive homesites, creating a close-knit and welcoming atmosphere. With 9 of our most popular floor plans available, there’s a home designed for every stage of life. Photos are for illustration purposes only. Interior and exterior features, options, colors, and selections may vary. Please contact our sales agent for specific details. Explore new homes in South Island Landing today and experience the best of coastal Lowcountry living in Georgetown, SC.
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton - Myrtle Beach

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: True

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.000000

Community Map

Map

Other Move In Ready Homes in South Island Landing - South Island landing

About the Builder

D.R. Horton began in 1978 as a homebuilding business in Texas and has grown into a national builder serving buyers across the United States. The company builds homes for first-time buyers, move-up buyers, active-adult buyers, and luxury buyers, with offerings that span both home construction and related purchase support. D.R. Horton also provides mortgage financing, title services, and insurance agency services, and it operates rental housing businesses alongside its homebuilding operations. The business further holds a majority stake in Forestar Group Inc., extending its involvement in residential lot development.
Section Image

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are planned at South Island Landing - South Island landing

How many floor plans are available at South Island Landing - South Island landing?

How many move-in ready homes are available at South Island Landing - South Island landing?

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.