1020 SE 200th Rd Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 SE 200th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $205,737, approximately $172 per square foot. 1020 SE 200th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leesville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Bought by
Jones Robert L and Jones Sally J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $16,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $585 | $12,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $503 | $12,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $530 | $13,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $521 | $13,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $518 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $515 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $516 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $515 | $11,580 | $5,150 | $6,430 |
| 2016 | $437 | $9,370 | $2,930 | $6,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map