Estimated Value: $352,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Shackleton Rd, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $365,567, approximately $307 per square foot. 1020 Shackleton Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Perry Matthew T
Bought by
Hlh Homes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Hlh Homes Llc
Bought by
Perry Matthew T and Perry Devon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Perry Matthew T and Perry Devon D
Bought by
Hlh Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Russell Charles
Bought by
Perry Matthew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Ballman Eric C
Bought by
Russell Charlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Ballman Wilbur H and Ballman Catherine
Bought by
Ballman Eric C and Ballman Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Homeplaces Llc
Bought by
Ballman Eric C and Ballman Wilbur H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
United States Of America Inc
Bought by
Homeplaces Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hlh Homes | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Matthew T | -- | None Available | |
| Hlh Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Matthew T | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Russell Charlie | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Ballman Eric C | -- | None Available | |
| Ballman Eric C | $134,500 | -- | |
| Homeplaces Llc | $616,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Matthew T | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Matthew T | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Charlie | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballman Eric C | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $367,300 | $150,000 | $217,300 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $367,300 | $150,000 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $217,133 | $62,000 | $155,133 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $217,133 | $62,000 | $155,133 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $217,133 | $62,000 | $155,133 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $217,133 | $62,000 | $155,133 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $170,807 | $62,000 | $108,807 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $170,807 | $62,000 | $108,807 |
| 2017 | $0 | $170,807 | $62,000 | $108,807 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $170,807 | $62,000 | $108,807 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $154,570 | $45,000 | $109,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,570 | $45,000 | $109,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map