Estimated Value: $642,729 - $714,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 SW 86th Ct, Miami, FL 33144 and is currently estimated at $684,182, approximately $546 per square foot. 1020 SW 86th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Everglades K-8 Center, Rockway Middle School, and Miami Coral Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Timothy and Alexander Ruth
Bought by
Alexander Timothy and Alexander Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Timothy | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,449 | $439,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,190 | $399,949 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $363,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,381 | $330,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $300,489 | $212,290 | $88,199 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $300,512 | $212,290 | $88,222 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $282,085 | $193,830 | $88,255 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $282,119 | $193,830 | $88,289 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $218,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $198,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $180,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,184 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map