1020 Terrace Dr Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $301,871 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Terrace Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $313,468. 1020 Terrace Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Kc Revocable Trust
Bought by
Apd Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Mauss Karissa A and Wunsch Karissa A
Bought by
Kuderer Jason J and Kuderer Sabrea E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apd Holdings Llc | $285,000 | New Castle Title | |
| Kuderer Jason J | $160,000 | New Castle Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuderer Jason J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $278,300 | $67,100 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $3,559 | $215,300 | $47,900 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $215,300 | $47,900 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $184,200 | $36,800 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $184,200 | $36,800 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $184,200 | $36,800 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $158,300 | $41,600 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $143,400 | $35,700 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map