1020 Terry Ln Springdale, AR 72764
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Terry Ln, Springdale, AR 72764. 1020 Terry Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Bayyari Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and Helen Tyson Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $63,924 | $15,200 | $48,724 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $63,924 | $15,200 | $48,724 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $44,880 | $7,200 | $37,680 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $44,880 | $7,200 | $37,680 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $44,880 | $7,200 | $37,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map