Estimated Value: $378,178 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Tomahawk Rd, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $399,795, approximately $157 per square foot. 1020 Tomahawk Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including George Bibich Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Manes Michael and Manes Carol R
Bought by
Whitney Jeffrey J and Whitney Julie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,040
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,755
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Jeffrey J | -- | Fidelity Scher |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitney Jeffrey J | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $352,100 | $73,900 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $7,517 | $330,100 | $73,900 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $295,600 | $73,900 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $280,100 | $66,500 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $254,800 | $59,000 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $248,400 | $59,000 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $228,900 | $41,900 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $218,700 | $41,900 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $216,800 | $41,900 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $216,100 | $41,900 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $219,800 | $42,000 | $177,800 |
| 2013 | $2,249 | $214,600 | $41,900 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map