1020 Turnpike St Unit 1 Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $737,982
Studio
2
Baths
3,351
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Turnpike St Unit 1, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $737,982, approximately $220 per square foot. 1020 Turnpike St Unit 1 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Gillis David and Gillis Patricia A
Bought by
Necco Rt and Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Dicienzo Peter and Dicienzo Julianne
Bought by
Gillis David and Gillis Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Molway Francis
Bought by
Dicienzo Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Sold by
Davis Harold
Bought by
Molway Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
10.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial