1020 Valley Stream Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $357,178
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Valley Stream Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $344,795, approximately $318 per square foot. 1020 Valley Stream Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $30,000 | $7,560 | $22,440 |
| 2024 | $6,043 | $24,000 | $6,300 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $24,000 | $6,300 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $24,000 | $6,300 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $20,037 | $4,830 | $15,207 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $20,037 | $4,830 | $15,207 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $22,413 | $4,830 | $17,583 |
| 2018 | $5,526 | $22,012 | $4,200 | $17,812 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $22,012 | $4,200 | $17,812 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $22,012 | $4,200 | $17,812 |
| 2015 | $5,226 | $19,210 | $3,570 | $15,640 |
| 2014 | $4,992 | $19,210 | $3,570 | $15,640 |
| 2013 | $4,718 | $19,210 | $3,570 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map