1020 Varela St Key West, FL 33040
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,942,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Varela St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,455,000, approximately $932 per square foot. 1020 Varela St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Horace O'Bryant School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Henley Marilyn
Bought by
Marilyn Henley Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Henley Marilyn Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Henley Marilyn Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Henley Real Estate Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Henley Marilyn Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Henley Marilyn Real Estate Llc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $602,689 | $317,996 | $284,693 |
| 2024 | $5,681 | $613,558 | $328,267 | $285,291 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $524,125 | $241,989 | $282,136 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $505,285 | $208,711 | $296,574 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $421,220 | $166,393 | $254,827 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $379,779 | $173,378 | $206,401 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $381,162 | $171,734 | $209,428 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $365,289 | $152,835 | $212,454 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $365,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $415,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $376,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map