1020 W Jackson St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 W Jackson St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $120,954. 1020 W Jackson St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Williams Mereta H
Bought by
Cassidy Burns R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Burns R | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $64,900 | $9,000 | $55,900 |
| 2024 | $552 | $64,900 | $9,000 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $552 | $64,900 | $9,000 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $442 | $52,000 | $9,000 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $416 | $52,000 | $9,000 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $416 | $52,000 | $9,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $416 | $52,000 | $9,000 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map