$560,000
OPEN SUN 11AM - 1PM

Estimated payment $3,430/month

Total Views 254
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,867 Sq Ft
$195 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the desirable Dunes Park community, this thoughtfully updated home offers the flexible layout for multi-generational living! With tall ceilings, abundant natural light, and multiple living spaces, this home combines comfort, functionality, and versatility in one beautiful package. The standout primary suite is truly oversized and features a large walk-in closet, an additional second closet, a 5-piece bath, and an attached bonus room perfect for a nursery, home office, gym, gaming room, craft space, or private retreat. The main level is designed for both entertaining and everyday living with an expansive dining room, inviting living room, and an open-concept kitchen. The kitchen includes a center island, pantry, eat-in dining space, and all brand new appliances included. Downstairs, the finished lower level lives like a private apartment and offers incredible flexibility for multigenerational living, extended guests, or separate living space needs. Featuring a large secondary living room, spacious bedroom, bathroom with shower, and a kitchenette area already plumbed for a sink, this level creates a rare “home within a home” feel. Buyers can personalize the flooring to their own style. Outside, enjoy a large backyard perfect for entertaining, playing, gardening, or relaxing summer evenings. The extra-long garage provides excellent space for longer vehicles, a workshop, storage, or hobby area. Major systems have already been updated for peace of mind, including a newer roof (2018), furnace (2023), and hot water heater (2023), creating a low-maintenance ownership experience. Amazing location just down the street from the neighborhood pool and beautiful park, with an easy commute to Denver, DIA, shopping, dining, and major highways. This home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle opportunities that are increasingly hard to find!

Listing Agent

Kami Carstens

LPT Realty Brokerage Email: kami@thecarstensgroup.com,303-579-2527 License #100054942 Listed on: 05/15/2026

LPT Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Brad Carstens

LPT Realty Brokerage Email: kami@thecarstensgroup.com,303-579-2527 License #100073026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,320

Year Built

  • Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0134251

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Riverdale Dunes Metropolitan District Association, Phone Number (970) 617-2471

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,320

Year Built

Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1987
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 54
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Living Area: 2867
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Dunes Park
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECM4960
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • OpenHousePublicUpcoming: Public: Sun May 24, 11:00AM-1:00PM
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Sun May 24, 11:00AM-1:00PM
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 880
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier
  • Window Features: Egress Windows

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Structural
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Lighted, Oversized, Storage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Riverdale Dunes Metropolitan District
  • Association Fee Frequency: None
  • Association Amenities: Garden Area, Park, Pool
  • Phone: 970-617-2471
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://www.riverdaledunesmd.live/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie View

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0134251
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2921
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Master Planned, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5320

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,206 $33,450 $7,070 $26,380
2024 $5,206 $30,750 $6,500 $24,250
2023 $5,185 $35,520 $6,160 $29,360
2022 $4,392 $26,480 $6,320 $20,160
2021 $4,500 $26,480 $6,320 $20,160
2020 $4,210 $25,800 $6,510 $19,290
2019 $4,215 $25,800 $6,510 $19,290
2018 $4,130 $22,030 $3,600 $18,430
2017 $4,000 $22,030 $3,600 $18,430
2016 $3,519 $18,540 $3,980 $14,560
2015 $3,510 $18,540 $3,980 $14,560
2014 -- $15,440 $2,870 $12,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $560,000 +55.6% $195 / Sq Ft
11/28/2019 11/28/19 Off Market $360,000 -- --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Sold $360,000 -5.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 For Sale $379,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $360,000 Heritage Title Co
Warranty Deed $185,000 Security Title
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $230,722 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $349,600 New Conventional
Closed $353,479 FHA
Previous Owner $182,395 FHA
Previous Owner $184,577 Unknown
Closed $46,145 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 8320805

REcolorado®

APN: 1721-03-4-01-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.