10201 E Broadview Dr Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
Estimated payment $37,106/month
Highlights
- Property has ocean access
- Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
- Landscaped with Trees
- Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center Rated A
- No HOA
About This Lot
Build the Dream in Bay Harbor Islands! A rare opportunity to own a vacant 11,250 SF lot in one of Miami’s most coveted neighborhoods. With endless potential, 75' of water frontage & existing dock, this is your blank canvas to design and build the custom home you’ve always envisioned—tailored to your taste, lifestyle, and every desire. No fixed bridges to bay! Located in exclusive Bay Harbor Islands, enjoy quiet, tree-lined streets just minutes from top-rated schools, pristine beaches, Bal Harbour Shops, fine dining, Houses of Worship, and parks. A prime location for those seeking luxury, convenience, and community in one. (Set of complete plans to build a new house are ready for submittal).
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $67,689
Lot Details
- 11,250 Sq Ft Lot
- 75 Ft Wide Lot
- Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
- West Facing Home
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned 0100
Property Views
- Bay Views
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 13-22-27-001-4140
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67,689 | $3,941,625 | $3,937,500 | $4,125 |
| 2024 | $107,213 | $3,716,629 | $3,712,448 | $4,181 |
| 2023 | $107,213 | $5,852,931 | $3,374,737 | $2,478,194 |
| 2022 | $14,711 | $844,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,010 | $819,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,861 | $808,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,545 | $790,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,998 | $775,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $38,608 | $759,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,318 | $744,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,380 | $738,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,778 | $733,109 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $5,900,000 | -7.8% | -- | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $6,400,000 | -1.5% | -- | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $6,500,000 | -9.7% | -- | |
| 04/30/2022 04/30/22 | For Sale | $7,200,000 | +3.6% | $1,830 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $6,952,000 | 0.0% | $1,767 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | Off Market | $6,952,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | For Sale | $7,200,000 | +35.8% | $1,830 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | $5,300,000 | 0.0% | $1,347 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | $5,300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Price Changed | $5,999,999 | -14.2% | $1,525 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Sale | $6,990,000 | -- | $1,777 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $6,952,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $5,300,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $3,317,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Nancy Batchelor is an abiding philanthropist, marketing and advertising savant, down-to-Earth Midwestern equestrian and top-producing Realtor in the South Florida market for the past 25 years. As the founder and Principal of Nancy Batchelor Team, she has over two decades of experience working with buyers, sellers and investors in luxury homes and condominiums alongside her team of uniquely specialized agents and administrative staff. The team is honored to be the #1 Large Team in Miami and #4
Nancy's Other Listings
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11850551
APN: 13-2227-001-4140
- 10140 W Bay Harbor Dr Unit 502B
- 10140 W Bay Harbor Dr Unit 201A
- 10180 W Bay Harbor Dr Unit 2A
- 1233 102nd St
- 1231 101st St
- 10000 W Bay Harbor Dr Unit 303
- 10000 W Bay Harbor Dr Unit PH4