Estimated Value: $470,000 - $578,699
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10201 Hitchingham Rd, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $522,175, approximately $263 per square foot. 10201 Hitchingham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Vandusen Dewana S
Bought by
Morris Karlton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Carr Violet M
Bought by
Vandusen Drewana S and Vandusen Mark K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Karlton | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Vandusen Drewana S | $139,360 | State Street Title Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,142 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,552 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |