NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $251,737 - $278,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 10201 Meadow Ln, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $265,184. 10201 Meadow Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Malenius Brent M and Malenius Jennifer A
Bought by
Carreno Oscar and Villalobos Brenda
Current Estimated Value
$265,184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,118
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,066

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Bough Jerome L and Bough Jane D
Bought by
Malenius Brent M and Malenius Jennifer A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
7.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Resource Development Company Llc
Bought by
Bough Jerome L and Bough Jane D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carreno Oscar $185,000 Nlt Title Llc
Malenius Brent M $146,900 Chicago Title
Bough Jerome L $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carreno Oscar $148,000
Previous Owner Malenius Brent M $117,500
Previous Owner Bough Jerome L $110,000
Closed Malenius Brent M $14,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,248 $54,962 $15,819 $39,143
2023 $3,071 $48,677 $14,010 $34,667
2022 $2,957 $44,032 $12,673 $31,359
2021 $2,803 $40,216 $11,575 $28,641
2020 $2,672 $36,221 $10,425 $25,796
2019 $2,615 $35,710 $10,278 $25,432
2018 $2,572 $34,758 $10,004 $24,754
2017 $2,611 $35,551 $10,232 $25,319
2016 $2,571 $34,197 $9,842 $24,355
2013 -- $31,664 $9,113 $22,551
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.