NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $763,972 - $870,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,296 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10202 Nickolas Ave, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $817,493, approximately $248 per square foot. 10202 Nickolas Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Redstone Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Dworak Anna and Anna Dworak Living Trust
Bought by
Dworak Anna and Anna Dworak Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$817,493

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Dworak Anna
Bought by
Anna Dworak Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,069
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,424

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Anna Dworak Living Trust
Bought by
Dworak Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,069
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,424

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Dworak Anna
Bought by
Anna Dworak Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Dworak Daniel and Dworak Anna
Bought by
Dworak Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Walk Leigh A
Bought by
Dworak Daniel and Dworak Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$339,150
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Minks Dennis A
Bought by
Walk Leigh A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Wiltrout David L and Wiltrout Agnes M
Bought by
Minks Dennis A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Imel David R and Imel Patricia A
Bought by
Wiltrout David L and Wiltrout Agnes M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
6.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Imel David R
Bought by
Imel David R and Imel Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Imel David R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dworak Anna -- Amrock Inc
Anna Dworak Living Trust -- Fidelity National Title
Dworak Anna -- Fidelity National Title
Anna Dworak Living Trust -- None Available
Dworak Anna -- Servicelink
Dworak Daniel $357,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Walk Leigh A $348,000 Chicago Title Co
Minks Dennis A $335,000 --
Wiltrout David L $269,500 --
Imel David R -- --
Imel David R $235,880 --
Shea Homes -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dworak Anna $320,000
Previous Owner Dworak Anna $350,000
Previous Owner Dworak Daniel $339,150
Previous Owner Walk Leigh A $240,000
Previous Owner Minks Dennis A $268,000
Previous Owner Wiltrout David L $189,500
Previous Owner Imel David R $224,000
Closed Minks Dennis A $33,165
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,849 $51,620 $11,180 $40,440
2024 $4,849 $55,130 $11,940 $43,190
2023 $4,840 $55,130 $11,940 $43,190
2022 $3,789 $41,470 $8,710 $32,760
2021 $3,940 $41,470 $8,710 $32,760
2020 $3,532 $38,080 $7,960 $30,120
2019 $3,545 $38,080 $7,960 $30,120
2018 $3,379 $35,750 $7,550 $28,200
2017 $3,076 $35,750 $7,550 $28,200
2016 $3,028 $34,530 $7,230 $27,300
2015 $3,093 $34,530 $7,230 $27,300
2014 $2,824 $29,110 $7,320 $21,790
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.